Organising Committee

Rui Rodrigues (FEUP, INESC TEC)
António Coelho (FEUP, INESC TEC)
A. Augusto Sousa (FEUP, INESC TEC)

Program Chairs

Nuno Rodrigues (ESTG, CIIC, Politécnico de Leiria) 
Daniel Mendes (INESC TEC, FEUP)

Organising Team

Alexandre Valle de Carvalho (FEUP, INESC TEC)
Rodrigo Assaf (FEUP)
Pedro Cardoso (Universidade de Aveiro, DigiMedia)
Mariana Magalhães (FEUP)
Teresa Matos (FEUP)
João Jacob (Mindera Gaming)

Scientific Committee

(under construction)

Abel Gomes (University of Beira Interior, Dept. of Computer Science and Engineering)
Aderito Fernandes Marcos (Universidade Aberta)
Alan Chalmers (The University of Warwick)
Alexandrino Gonçalves (ESTG, CIIC, Politécnico de Leiria)
Alfredo Ferreira (IST/INESC-ID/ULisboa)
Ana Paula Afonso (LASIGE, Faculdade de Ciências, Universidade de Lisboa)
Anabela Marto (ESTG, CIIC, Politécnico de Leiria)
Andrea Giachetti (University of Verona)
André Rangel (CITAR-UCP-FBAUP)
António Ramires Fernandes (University of Minho)
Augusto Esteves (ITI / LARSyS, Instituto Superior Técnico, University of Lisbon)
Beatriz Sousa-Santos (Universidade de Aveiro/IEETA)
Bruno Giesteira (University of Porto)
Brígida Mónica Faria (Higher School of Health/Polytechnic of Porto (ESS/P.Porto))
Carlo Harvey (Birmingham City University)
Daniel Gonçalves (INESC-ID)
David Narciso (INESC TEC)
Diogo Cabral (ITI/LARSyS, IST, University of Lisbon)
Duarte Duque (2Ai, Polytechnic Institute of Cavado and Ave)
Emilia Duarte (IADE, Universidade Europeia)
Fernando Birra (Universidade NOVA de Lisboa)
Frutuoso Silva (University of Beira Interior)
Guilherme Gonçalves (INESC TEC)
Hugo Nicolau (Universidade de Lisboa)
João Jacob (University of Porto)
Joaquim Madeira (University of Aveiro)
José Braz Pereira (EST Setúbal / IPS)
José Creissac Campos (University of Minho & HASLab/INESC TEC)
José Luís Silva (ISCTE-IUL, University of Madeira / Madeira-ITI)
João Moreira (Universidade de Lisboa)
João Guerreiro (Carnegie Mellon University)
João Brisson (Universidade de Lisboa)
Juan Carlos Torres (University of Granada)
Kadi Bouatouch (IRISA)
Leonel Morgado (INESC TEC / Universidade Aberta)
Lidia Ortega (University of Jaén)
Luis Romero (Instituto Politécnico de Viana do Castelo)
Luis Santos (University of Minho)
Luis Gonzaga Magalhaes (University of Minho)
Manuel J. Fonseca (Universidade de Lisboa)
Maria Beatriz Carmo (Universidade de Lisboa)
Mauro Figueiredo (Algarve University)
Maurício Sousa (University of Toronto)
Miguel Carvalhais (INESC TEC / Faculdade de Belas Artes, Universidade do Porto)
Miguel Melo (Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro)
Miguel Sales Dias (ISCTE-IUL)
Nelson Zagalo (University of Aveiro)
Nestor Garay-Vitoria (University of the Basque Country)
Paulo Dias (DETI / IEETA – Universidade de Aveiro)
Pedro Miguel Moreira (ESTG – IPVC & LIACC)
Rafael Kuffner (University College London)
Ricardo Marques (Universitat de Barcelona)
Roberto Lam (ISE – Universidade do Algarve)
Rui Nóbrega (Universidade NOVA de Lisboa)
Telmo Adão (Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro)
Teresa Romão (Faculdade de Ciências e Tecnologia/Universidade NOVA de Lisboa (FCT/UNL))
Thomas Bashford-Rogers (The University of Warwick)
Tânia Rocha (University of Trás-os-Montes and Alto Douro)
Vítor Sá (Universidade Católica Portuguesa)
Óscar Mealha (University of Aveiro)